Instruction for obtaining Vietnam visa at New Delhi, India

May 23 20:29 2017

Vietnam Visa On Arrival
Traveling to another country is very easy, and you need to have a passport having six month’s validity, a legal visa for the country you are visiting and other licenses. Currently, there are two options to get a visa; travelers can receive it at embassies or take one online.

Apart from developing the economy in the agricultural and industrial area, tourism is yet new, has brought a massive amount of income for the nation over several years. Vietnam government aim to expand the cooperation with other countries over the globe. Until now, Vietnam has established trade and diploma relations with almost 180 countries widely spreading across many continents.

Vietnam is an important partner in South Asia, and India is among the top ten trading and commercial partners of Vietnam. Two countries share similar spiritual and cultural features, and as a result, Vietnam is an ideal destination for Indians who want to experience the similarities of religious tourism in another country.

Recently, for the purposes of enhancing the national tourism and attracting more Indian tourists, Viet Nam has carried out numerous promotional activities in both Vietnam and India.

In early February of 2017, Vietnam government has released the use of an online visa system for many countries, including India. The government expected this convenient visa procedure would boost the number of India tourist coming to Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa On Arrival now is extended to nation inhabitants coming from over 160 countries including India. For more detail, India passport holders could apply Vietnam visa online at website: https://www.greenvisa.io

The owners of Indian passport desiring to benefit from this arrival visa must satisfy two following requirements:

  • The validity remaining on the origin passport has to be at least six months and before the travel date.
  • Means of traveling is by air because the Visa On Arrival will be picked up right at the international airport in Vietnam.

Visa on arrival now is categorized into tourist visa and business visa. The period of staying using visitors only lasts 3 months and 12 months for business. The extension of visa depends on the travel date written on the application form, not the date making application.

Travelers choose Visa On Arrival due to its convenient and less time-consuming, especially those who travel and go on business trips frequently. Many travel agent and organizations having appeared today to supply services relating VOA for a large number of travelers. Every Indian traveler can make an application for getting a visa themselves at home or anywhere else with an Internet connection. The process consists of only 4 simple steps with some necessary documents and fees. However, not everyone could completely prepare enough papers meeting standard requirements of Embassy or Immigration Department. Below is what Indian applicants need to have and do to accelerate the visa obtaining process smoothly with Greenvisa.io official site.

Firstly, after go to Green visa website and fouding out the visa form at here, candidates have to fill out the online visa application with full of their personal information. Applicants are suggested to make sure all of the details they put in must be similar to what is present in their passport. After that, appliers is asked to pay charges for the services, and they could select what means of payment they want to conduct and submit their application.

Secondly, if all documents is accepted by the embassy, candidates then will receive an approval letter. In addition, applicants need to prepare at least two 4cmx6cm photos and print all these PDF files.

Finally, candidates are expected to complete some necessary documents at the Immigration Department after arriving Vietnam international airports. Then they are also asked to present relevant documents they prepare before. A Vietnam visa will get on hands travelers after they make fees for getting a stamp on their visa and passport.

Unlike Visa On Arrival received at the airport, Indians need to experience some fairly complicated procedures and journeys to the Vietnam embassy. Tourist can get their visa at the embassy before traveling, and they need to pay a visit to their nearest Vietnam embassy in India to conduct necessary procedures. It does not matter where and what embassy the India choose to get Vietnam visa, candidates have to meet following demands. Origin passport of appliers must be 6 month’s validity and a copy of hard documents given from the embassy with signature and passport photographs. Candidates pay service fees for the embassy and wait for the processing time before getting on hand their Vietnam visa.

Below are details of relevant information from Vietnam Embassy in New Delhi:

  • Represented: Vietnam
  • Country Located: India
  • City: New Delhi
  • Address number: 17, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021, INDIA
  • Phone number: 301 8059
  • Fax: (91-11) 2301 9818; (91-11) 2301 0532
  • Working hours: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m

Additionally, there’s a website for applying Vietnam visa online: www.greenvisa.io

A little info above could be some help for Indian travelers wishing to find precise information about Vietnamese Embassy before making a vacation in Vietnam. All of them perhaps might not be entirely accurate sometimes. Indians can contact the Embassy directly to be supply needed support. In case people want a more convenient and faster visa processing with legitimate way, they could ask for the 24/7 supporting of Greenvisa’s site  here!  

Media Contact
Company Name: Green Travel Universal CO., LTD.
Contact Person: William S. Looney
Email: [email protected]
Phone: +18882381966
Country: Vietnam
Website: https://greenvisa.io

  Categories: